kicsinydolgok - All the small things...


My life's little things. You can find here everything that is interesting for me :) But the most important thing is: 'Be kind to one and other'. If you are not than this blog is not for you. I'm obsessed with lot of things and people; movies, tv-series, Meryl Streep, Ellen Degeneres, Tina Fey, Colin Firth, Jane Lynch, Bones, Modern Family.....and the list is never ending. You'll see if you spend some time here :) Welcome, my friend! hit counter
hit counter

Ask me anything

SAG - Film nominations

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role
DEMIÁN BICHIR / Carlos Galindo - “A BETTER LIFE” (Summit Entertainment)
GEORGE CLOONEY / Matt King - “THE DESCENDANTS” (Fox Searchlight Pictures)
LEONARDO DiCAPRIO / J. Edgar Hoover - “J. EDGAR” (Warner Bros. Pictures)
JEAN DUJARDIN / George - “THE ARTIST” (The Weinstein Company)
BRAD PITT / Billy Beane - “MONEYBALL” (Columbia Pictures)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role
GLENN CLOSE / Albert Nobbs - “ALBERT NOBBS” (Roadside Attractions)
VIOLA DAVIS / Aibileen Clark - “THE HELP” (DreamWorks Pictures / Touchstone Pictures)
MERYL STREEP / Margaret Thatcher - “THE IRON LADY” (The Weinstein Company)
TILDA SWINTON / Eva - “WE NEED TO TALK ABOUT KEVIN” (Oscilloscope Laboratories)
MICHELLE WILLIAMS / Marilyn Monroe - “MY WEEK WITH MARILYN” (The Weinstein Company)

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role
KENNETH BRANAGH / Sir Laurence Olivier - “MY WEEK WITH MARILYN” (The Weinstein Company)
ARMIE HAMMER / Clyde Tolson - “J. EDGAR” (Warner Bros. Pictures)
JONAH HILL / Peter Brand - “MONEYBALL” (Columbia Pictures)
NICK NOLTE / Paddy Conlon - “WARRIOR” (Lionsgate)
CHRISTOPHER PLUMMER / Hal - “BEGINNERS” (Focus Features)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role
BÉRÉNICE BEJO / Peppy - “THE ARTIST” (The Weinstein Company)
JESSICA CHASTAIN / Celia Foote - “THE HELP” (DreamWorks Pictures / Touchstone Pictures)
MELISSA McCARTHY / Megan - “BRIDESMAIDS” (Universal Pictures)
JANET McTEER / Hubert Page - “ALBERT NOBBS” (Roadside Attractions)
OCTAVIA SPENCER / Minny Jackson - “THE HELP” (DreamWorks Pictures / Touchstone Pictures)

Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture
THE ARTIST (The Weinstein Company)
BÉRÉNICE BEJO / Peppy
JAMES CROMWELL / Clifton
JEAN DUJARDIN / George
JOHN GOODMAN / Al Zimmer
PENELOPE ANN MILLER / Doris

BRIDESMAIDS (Universal Pictures)
ROSE BYRNE / Helen
JILL CLAYBURGH / Annie’s Mom
ELLIE KEMPER / Becca
MATT LUCAS / Gil
MELISSA McCARTHY / Megan
WENDI McLENDON-COVEY / Rita
CHRIS O’DOWD / Rhodes
MAYA RUDOLPH / Lillian
KRISTEN WIIG / Annie

THE DESCENDANTS (Fox Searchlight Pictures)
BEAU BRIDGES / Cousin Hugh
GEORGE CLOONEY / Matt King
ROBERT FORSTER / Scott Thorson
JUDY GREER / Julie Speer
MATTHEW LILLARD / Brian Speer
SHAILENE WOODLEY / Alexandra King

THE HELP (DreamWorks Pictures / Touchstone Pictures)
JESSICA CHASTAIN / Celia Foote
VIOLA DAVIS / Aibileen Clark
BRYCE DALLAS HOWARD / Hilly Holbrook
ALLISON JANNEY / Charlotte Phelan
CHRIS LOWELL / Stuart Whitworth
AHNA O’REILLY / Elizabeth Leefolt
SISSY SPACEK / Missus Walters
OCTAVIA SPENCER / Minny Jackson
MARY STEENBURGEN / Elaine Stein
EMMA STONE / Skeeter Phelan
CICELY TYSON / Constantine Jefferson
MIKE VOGEL / Johnny Foote

MIDNIGHT IN PARIS (Sony Pictures Classics)
KATHY BATES / Gertrude Stein
ADRIEN BRODY / Salvador Dali
CARLA BRUNI / Museum Guide
MARION COTILLARD / Adriana
RACHEL McADAMS / Inez
MICHAEL SHEEN / Paul
OWEN WILSON / Gil

Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture
THE ADJUSTMENT BUREAU (UNIVERSAL PICTURES)
COWBOYS ALIENS (UNIVERSAL PICTURES)
HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWSPART 2 (WARNER BROS. PICTURES)
TRANSFORMERSDARK OF THE MOON (PARAMOUNT PICTURES)
X-MEN: FIRST CLASS (20TH CENTURY FOX)

Screen Actors Guild Awards 48th Annual Life Achievement Award
MARY TYLER MOORE

Tagged: Demián BichirGeorge ClooneyLeonardo DiCaprioJean Dujardinbrad pittGlenn CloseMeryl StreepViola DavisTilda SwintonMichelle WilliamsThe ArtistBridesmaidsThe DescendantsThe HelpMidnight in ParisfilmmovieAwardsaward showsaward season

Critics’ Choice Award

BEST PICTURE

Nominees:
The Artist
The Descendants
Drive
Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close
The Help
Hugo
Midnight in Paris
Moneyball
The Tree of Life
War Horse


BEST ACTOR

Nominees:
George Clooney – “The Descendants”
Leonardo DiCaprio – “J. Edgar”
Jean Dujardin – “The Artist”
Michael Fassbender – “Shame”
Ryan Gosling – “Drive”
Brad Pitt – “Moneyball”


BEST ACTRESS

Nominees:
Viola Davis – “The Help”
Elizabeth Olsen – “Martha Marcy May Marlene”
Meryl Streep – “The Iron Lady”
Tilda Swinton – “We Need to Talk About Kevin”
Charlize Theron – “Young Adult”
Michelle Williams – “My Week With Marilyn”


BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Nominees:
Kenneth Branagh – “My Week With Marilyn”
Albert Brooks – “Drive”
Nick Nolte – “Warrior”
Patton Oswalt – “Young Adult”
Christopher Plummer – “Beginners”
Andrew Serkis – “Rise of the Planet of the Apes”


BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Winner:
TBA, January 12, 2012

Nominees:
Berenice Bejo – “The Artist”
Jessica Chastain – “The Help”
Melissa McCarthy – “Bridesmaids”
Carey Mulligan – “Shame”
Octavia Spencer – “The Help”
Shailene Woodley – “The Descendants”


BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS

Winner:
TBA, January 12, 2012

Nominees:
Asa Butterfield – “Hugo”
Elle Fanning – “Super 8”
Thomas Horn – “Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close”
Ezra Miller – “We Need to Talk About Kevin”
Saoirse Ronan – “Hanna”
Shailene Woodley – “The Descendants”


BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE

Winner: 
TBA, January 12, 2012

Nominees:
The Artist
Bridesmaids
The Descendants
The Help
The Ides of March


BEST DIRECTOR

Winner:
TBA, January 12, 2012

Nominees:
Stephen Daldry – “Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close”
Michel Hazanavicius – “The Artist”
Alexander Payne – “The Descendants”
Nicolas Winding Refn – “Drive”
Martin Scorsese – “Hugo”
Steven Spielberg – “War Horse”


BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

Winner: 
TBA, January 12, 2012

Nominees:
“The Artist” 
– Michel Hazanavicius
“50/50”
– Will Reiser
“Midnight in Paris”
– Woody Allen
“Win Win”
– Screenplay by Tom McCarthy, Story by Tom McCarthy & Joe Tiboni
“Young Adult”
– Diablo Cody


BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

Winner:
TBA, January 12, 2012

Nominees:
“The Descendants” 
– Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon & Jim Rash
“Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close”
– Eric Roth
“The Help” 
– Tate Taylor
“Hugo”
– John Logan
“Moneyball”
– Steven Zaillian and Aaron Sorkin, Story by Stan Chervin


BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Winner:
TBA, January 12, 2012

Nominees:
“The Artist” 
– Guillaume Schiffman
“Drive” 
– Newton Thomas Sigel
“Hugo”
– Robert Richardson
“The Tree of Life”
– Emmanuel Lubezki
“War Horse” 
– Janusz Kaminski


BEST ART DIRECTION

Winner: 
TBA, January 12, 2012

Nominees:
“The Artist”
– Production Designer: Laurence Bennett, Art Director: Gregory S. Hooper
“Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2”
– Production Designer: Stuart Craig, Set Decorator: Stephenie McMillan
“Hugo” 
– Production Designer: Dante Ferretti, Set Decorator: Francesca Lo Schiavo
“The Tree of Life”
– Production Designer: Jack Fisk, Art Director: David Crank
“War Horse” 
– Production Designer: Rick Carter, Set Decorator: Lee Sandales


BEST EDITING

Winner:
TBA, January 12, 2012

Nominees:
“The Artist”
– Michel Hazanavicius and Anne-Sophie Bion
“Drive”
– Matthew Newman
“The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo”
– Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall
“Hugo” 
– Thelma Schoonmaker
“War Horse” 
– Michael Kahn


BEST COSTUME DESIGN

Winner: 
TBA, January 12, 2012

Nominees:
“The Artist”
– Mark Bridges
“The Help” 
– Sharen Davis
“Hugo” 
– Sandy Powell
“Jane Eyre”
– Michael O’Connor
“My Week With Marilyn”
– Jill Taylor


BEST MAKEUP

Winner: 
TBA, January 12, 2012

Nominees:
Albert Nobbs
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2
The Iron Lady
J. Edgar
My Week With Marilyn


BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

Winner: 
TBA, January 12, 2012

Nominees:
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2
Hugo
Rise of the Planet of the Apes
Super 8
The Tree of Life


BEST SOUND

Winner: 
TBA, January 12, 2012

Nominees:
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2
Hugo
Super 8
The Tree of Life
War Horse


BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

Winner: 
TBA, January 12, 2012

Nominees:
The Adventures of Tintin
Arthur Christmas
Kung Fu Panda 2
Puss in Boots
Rango


BEST ACTION MOVIE

Winner: 
TBA, January 12, 2012

Nominees:
Drive
Fast Five
Hanna
Rise of the Planet of the Apes
Super 8


BEST COMEDY

Winner: 
TBA, January 12, 2012

Nominees:
Bridesmaids
Crazy, Stupid, Love
Horrible Bosses
Midnight in Paris
The Muppets


BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

Winner: 
TBA, January 12, 2012

Nominees:
In Darkness
Le Havre
A Separation
The Skin I Live In
Where Do We Go Now


BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Winner: 
TBA, January 12, 2012

Nominees:
Buck
Cave of Forgotten Dreams
George Harrison: Living in the Material World
Page One: Inside the New York Times
Project Nim
Undefeated


BEST SONG

Winner:
TBA, January 12, 2012

Nominees:
“Hello Hello” – performed by Elton John and Lady Gaga/written by Elton John and Bernie Taupin –Gnomeo & Juliet
“Life’s a Happy Song” – performed by Jason Segel, Amy Adams and Walter/written by Bret McKenzie – The Muppets
“The Living Proof” – performed by Mary J. Blige/written by Mary J. Blige, Thomas Newman and Harvey Mason, Jr. – The Help
“Man or Muppet” – performed by Jason Segel and Walter/written by Bret McKenzie – The Muppets
“Pictures in My Head” – performed by Kermit and the Muppets/written by Jeannie Lurie, Aris Archontis and Chen Neeman – The Muppets


BEST SCORE

Nominees:

“The Artist” – Ludovic Bource
“Drive” 
– Cliff Martinez
“The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo” 
– Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross
“Hugo”
– Howard Shore
“War Horse”
– John Williams

Tagged: The ArtistThe DescendantsDriveExtremely Loud & Incredibly CloseThe HelpHugoMidnight in ParisMoneyballThe tree of lifeWar HorseGeorge ClooneyLeonardo DiCaprioJean DujardinMichael FassbenderRyan GoslingBrad PittViola DavisElizabeth OlsenMeryl StreepTilda SwintonCharlize TheronMichelle Williamsfilmmovieaward seasonCritics Choice AwardAwardsaward shows